+2 votes
150 views
in Computer Technology by (12 points) | 150 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 votes
use social media.
by (12 points)
0 votes
promote on googles ads
by (12 points)
+1 vote

You Need to follow few steps to get a traffic.

Follow Below Steps:

  1. Create a page for your website in social media accounts like ( Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, pinterest, tumblr, etc...)
  2. Use Google Cost per mile Ads
  3. Run FB Impressions ads 
  4. Do Seo regulerly
  5. try to put keywords top position in major search engines
by (33 points)
0 votes

There have lots of ways to increase traffic on newly created websites which is useful for increase traffic easily:-

Advertise. This one is so obvious, we're going to look at it first. ... 

Get Social. ...

Mix It Up. ...

Write Irresistible Headlines. ...

Pay Attention to On-Page SEO. ...

Target Long-Tail Keywords. ...

Start Guest Blogging. ...

Invite Others to Guest Blog on Your Site.

Its help to increase traffic on websites

by (81 points)